PhilDiscuss™ - The Philippine Discussions Community Website® 

  • Certified senatorial for 2019 elections

  • Read/Post or discuss about local news happening to our country or share Local Updates in your area.
Announcement: We are still developing new features, but the website is rock solid and ready to dive. Progress: 99%
Read/Post or discuss about local news happening to our country or share Local Updates in your area.
 #13696  by Nayon
 2 months ago (Wed Mar 13, 2019)
Here is the certified list of senatorial candidates for the May 2019 polls:
  1. ABEJO, VANGIE (IND) Independent
  2. AFUANG, ABNER (WPP) Workers and Peasants Party
  3. AGUILAR, FREDDIE (IND)
  4. ALBANI, SHARIFF (WPP)
  5. ALEJANO, GARY (LP)
  6. ALFAJORA, RICHARD (IND)
  7. ALUNAN, RAFFY (BGMBYN) Bagumbayan Volunteers or a new Philippines
  8. ANGARA, EDGARDO SONNY (LDP) Laban ng Demokratikong Pilipino
  9. AQUINO, BENIGNO BAM (LP)
  10. ARCEGA, GERALD (WPP)
  11. ARELLANO, ERNESTO (IND)
  12. ARIAS, MARCELINO (WPP)
  13. AUSTRIA, BERNARD (PDSP) Partido Demokratiko Sosyalista ng Pilipinas
  14. BALDEVARONA, BALDE (FFP) Filipino Family Party
  15. BINAY, NANCY (UNA) United Nationalist Alliance
  16. BONG REVILLA, RAMON JR. (LAKAS) Lakas Christian Muslim Democrats
  17. CACERES, JESUS (IND)
  18. CASIÑO, TOTI (KDP) Katipunan ng Demokratikong Pilipino
  19. CAYETANO, PIA (NP) Nacionalista Party
  20. CHAVEZ, MELCHOR (WPP)
  21. CHONG, GLENN (KDP)
  22. COLMENARES, NERI (MKBYN) Makabayang Koalisyon ng Mamamayan
  23. DE GUZMAN, KA LEODY (PLM) Partido Lakas ng Masa
  24. DELA ROSA, BATO (PDPLBN) Partido Demokratiko Pilipino Lakas ng Bayan
  25. DIOKNO, CHEL (LP)
  26. EJERCITO, ESTRADA JV (NPC) Nationalist People’s Coalition
  27. ENRILE, JUAN PONCE (PMP) Pwersa ng Masang Pilipino
  28. ESCUDERO, AGNES (IND)
  29. ESTRADA, JINGGOY (PMP)
  30. FRANCISCO, ELMER (PFFP) Partido Federal ng Pilipinas
  31. GADDI, CHARLIE (IND)
  32. GADON, LARRY (KBL) Kilusang Bagong Lipunan
  33. GENEROSO, GEN PEDERALISMO (IND)
  34. GO, BONG GO (PDPLBN)
  35. GUIGAYUMA, JUNBERT (WPP)
  36. GUTOC, SAMIRA (LP)
  37. HILBAY, PILO (AKSYON) Aksyon Demokratiko
  38. JANGAO, BFG ABRAHAM (IND)
  39. JAVELLANA, RJ (KDP)
  40. LAPID, LITO (NPC)
  41. MACALINTAL, MACAROMY (IND)
  42. MALLILLIN, EMILY (IND)
  43. MANGONDATO, FAISAL (IND)
  44. MANGUDADATU, DONG (PDPLBN)
  45. MANICAD, JIGGY (IND)
  46. MARCOS, IMEE (NP)
  47. MATULA, JOSE SONNY (WPP)
  48. MENIANO, LUTHER (WPP)
  49. MONTAÑO, ALLAN (IND)
  50. NALLIW, JOAN SHEELAH (IND)
  51. ONG, DOC WILLIE (LAKAS)
  52. OSMEÑA, SERGE (IND)
  53. PADILLA, DADO (PFP)
  54. PIMENTEL, KOKO (PDPLBN)
  55. POE, GRACE (IND)
  56. ROLEDA, DAN KAIBIGAN (UNA)
  57. ROXAS, MAR (LP)
  58. SAHIDULLA, LADY ANN (KDP)
  59. TAÑADA, LORENZO ERIN TAPAT (LP)
  60. TOLENTINO, FRANCIS (PDPLBN)
  61. VALDES, BUTCH (KDP)
  62. VILLAR, CYNTHIA (NP)